John Babcock‐ Firefighter

Jim Barden ‐ Firefighter

Brad Bennett ‐ Life Member

Rory Bennett ‐ Social Member

Brian Bernard ‐ Social Member

George Breeze - Firefighter/Fire Police

Gary Bidwell ‐ Life Member/EMS

Alex Brown ‐ Social Member

Gina Brown ‐ EMS/Fire Police

Jim Burgess ‐ Life Member

Dale Carver ‐ Social Member

Tim M Charlebois ‐ Social Member

Tim P Charlesbois ‐ Social Member

Shane Clement ‐ Firefighter

Dan Conklin - Social Member

Jesse Cooper ‐ Social Member

Gina Dermody‐ Social Member

Ryan Duvall ‐ Social Member

Herb Dixon ‐ Life Member

Carlton Eddy Jr. ‐ Life Member

Don Eddy ‐ Life Member

Roger Ford ‐ Life Member

Don Gambell ‐ EMS


Billy Gasser- Firefighter

John Gardner ‐ Life Member

Patti Gosper ‐ EMS/Fire Police

Kathi Gosper ‐ EMS/FD Treasurer

Terry Hall ‐ EMS/Fire Police

Roger Hawkins - Life Member

Glenn Heissenberger ‐ Social Member

George Heissenberger ‐ Life Member

Jack Herrington ‐ Social Member

Brent Hoffman ‐ EMS/EMT

Joyce Koppmann‐ Firefighter/ FD Secretary

Peter Koppmann ‐ Chief 70/ Firefighter

Dan Kwarta ‐ Life Member

Harry Lauer ‐ Life Member

Derrick Legters ‐ Firefighter/Training Officer


Joann Long - Firefighter

Pat Long ‐ EMS/ EMT

Brandon MacMillan‐ Social Member

Mike MacMillan ‐ Life Member


Frank Marianacci ‐ Life Member

Heather Barbaro - Firefighter

Abigail Miller - Firefighter/EMT/PRC/Webmaster

Scott Mitchell ‐ EMS

Ben Murnan ‐ Firefighter

Scott Murnan ‐ VP /Firefighter

Steve Murnan - Life Member/President

Marty Neenan ‐ Life Member/Safety Officer

Ron Newell ‐ Fire Police

Dave Norman ‐ Life Member

John Norman ‐ Firefighter

Frank Pipitone ‐ Social Member

Brian Rayburn ‐ Life Member/Asst Chief 703

Rick Rayburn ‐ Life Member/ Asst Chief 702

Vic Rauscher ‐ EMS

Larry Reynolds‐ Life Member

Adam Rogers ‐ Social Member

Dave Sackett ‐ Social Member


Daniel Scanlon- Firefighter/Paramedic

Jack Schiller‐ Life Member

Korbyn Simmons - Asst Chief 701/Firefighter

Mike Slusser - Life Member

Matt Shaffer ‐ Firefighter

Mike Slusser ‐ Life Member

Bill Smith ‐ Life Member

Corky Smith ‐ Life Member


 Carl Stewart ‐ Life Member

Pat Trapasso ‐ Social Member

Paul Trapasso ‐ Social Member

Jerry Thomas ‐ Life Member

Nelson Thorpe ‐ Life Member

Pat Thorpe ‐ Life Member

Larry Turner ‐ Firefighter

Dick Watters ‐ Life Member

Keenan Whitmore ‐ Social Member

Brian Witz ‐ Ryan White Officer/Historian

Jake Wixom ‐ Social Member

Tim Wixom ‐ Life Member

Mike Woodruff ‐ Life Member

PHOTO GALLERIES COMING SOON!

LIFE MEMBERS: 

OUR MEMBERS: 

PERSONNEL

Department OfFicers:  


Wheeler, Fred G. 2/12/1922
Wood, Elmer R. 2/12/1922
Melville, Sterling 6/18/1923
Meehan, George 8/4/1924
Wheeler, Will 1/19/1925
Marshall, Robert 1/18/1926
Caves, Stuart S. Sr. 11/21/1927
Conklin, Donald 2/17/1930
Eddy, Carlton William "Brush" Sr. 2/16/1931
Neenan, Walter 3/21/1932
Webb, Wesley 6/19/1933
Mason, Dr. Leon "Doc" Sr. 10/22/1934
Rubenstein, Karl 10/22/1934
Day, Walter 1/3/1936
Hicks, Camille 1/3/1936
Stewart, Harold 5/6/1936
Eckler, Benjamin 7/6/1936
Richmond, Leonard "Stick" 1/5/1937
Brown, Clifford 5/2/1937
Webb, Harold 11/28/1939
Lincoln, Herman 2/5/1941
Kelsey, Leon 12/7/1943
Wesley, Laverne "Vern" 4/1/1945
Ames, Robert 10/2/1945
Saxby, Lawrence 1/8/1946
McWilliams, Andrew 6/4/1946
Pickering, George 6/4/1946
Ruliffson, Harold "Pete" 6/4/1946
Boylan, Kenneth 10/1/1946
Gilbert, George 10/1/1946
Wilkinson, Deloas E. 10/1/1946
Chapman, Harold 12/3/1946
Dahl, Alfred 3/4/1947
Marianacci, Dominic 4/3/1947
Payne, Alexander 4/3/1947
Wilkins, Earl 5/6/1947
Mason, Jean 11/4/1947
Reynolds, Elmer 11/4/1947
Rudat, Fred 6/1/1948
Collins, James "Jim" 8/3/1948
Becker, Carl 1/4/1949
Saxby, Thomas "Tom" 5/3/1949
Dixon, Herbert Louis Sr. "Louie" 6/7/1949
Norsen, George B. 4/4/1950
Morse, Richard Stewart "Stew" 5/1/1951
Lockhart, Clifford 6/3/1952
Eddy, Carlton William "Will" Jr. 1/6/1953
Robinson, Robert 1/6/1953
Baldwin, Charles F. Sr. 6/2/1953
Mason, Richard "Dick" 6/2/1953
Hawkins, Roger 1/5/1954
Shaffer, Harold 1/5/1954
Gilder, Charles 6/1/1954
Marianacci, Frank 6/1/1954
Morse, Robert Sr. 6/1/1954
Eddy, Donald "Mick" 1/4/1955
Smith, Clair "Corky" 6/5/1956
Thomas, Robert "Bob" 6/5/1956
Wilkins, Richard 6/5/1956
Roy, Robert 1/8/1957
Thomas, Jerry 2/5/1957
Henderson, Robert W. "Dobber" 1/6/1959
Stewart, Carl "Chub" 1/6/1959
Outhouse, Charles 6/2/1959
Blodgett, Vernon 11/8/1960
Orlando, Samuel 9/4/1962
Norman, David 8/3/1965
Gardner, John 12/7/1965
Saar, William R. Sr. 3/7/1967
Bacon, William 4/2/1968
Thorpe, Nelson E. "Nellie" 3/4/1969
Lauer, Harry 9/1/1970
Ford, Roger 5/4/1971
Gleason, George 5/4/1971
Watters, Richard L. "Dickie" 11/2/1971
Woodruff, Michael "Mike" 11/2/1971
Schiller, John 4/4/1972
Dixon, Herbert Louis Jr. "Herb" 5/1/1973
Reynolds, Larry 3/5/1974
Murnan, Steve 10/7/1975
Slusser, Michael L. "Mike" 12/2/1975
Rayburn, Richard R. Jr. 9/5/1976
Neenan, Martin 10/5/1982
Burgess, James "Jim"* 10/4/1983
Kwarta, Daniel 12/1/1980
Bennett, Bradley 8/2/1981
Smith, Bill 1/5/1982
MacMillan, Mike 4/6/1982
Bidwell, Gary 1/1/2011
Thorpe, Pat 4/1/84
Wixom, Tim 2/1/89
Heissenberger, George
VanBuren, Martin 1/1/1993
Newell, Ron 2/1/95


Executive Board:


President - Steve Murnan

Vice President - Ben Murnan

Treasurer - Kathi Gosper

Secretary - Joyce Koppmann

Historian - Brian Witz


Public Relations - Abigail Miller 


LINE OFFICERS: 


Fire Chief (70) - Peter Koppmann 

Assistant Fire Chief (701) - Korbyn Simmons

Assistant Fire Chief (702) - Rick Rayburn

Assistant Fire Chief (703) - Brian Rayburn

Assistant Fire Chief (704) -  Vacant